DUOTONE Windsurf_SS23_EnnioDalPont_Team3
DUOTONE Windsurf_SS23_EnnioDalPont_Portrait

Ennio Dal Pont

A true competition machine, always fully focused and an inspiration on and off the water. Less words more action.

Nationality
Italy/Netherlands

Discipline
Slalom/Foil

Homespot
Ede (The Netherlands)

Date of Birth
05.01.1998

Sail No.
ITA - 465

Favorite Spot
Bloubergbeach (South-Africa)

NICKNAME
Enni, Bridge

DATE OF BIRTH?
05.01.1998

BIRTHPLACE?
Ede (The Netherlands)

CURRENTLY LIVING IN?
Both Italy and The Netherlands

STARTED WINDSURFING?
At 12 years of age

PEOPLE YOU LIKE TO SAIL WITH?
My friends, cousin, uncle, brother and granddad

FAVORITE SPOT?
Bloubergbeach (South-Africa)

FAVORITE FOOD?
Parmigiana alle melanzane

FAVORITE MAGAZINE?
Men's Health

HOBBIES?
Skateboard, surf, CrossFit and music

WHY DUOTONE?
I believe Duotone is the leading brand in windsurfing as they always strive to stand out with their products.

WHAT IS YOUR TRUE WINDSURFING MOMENT?
Having a session with friends and family on a summer day at my home spot in Italy! (Lake Santa Croce)

WHAT DOES TRUE MEAN TO YOU?

True for me is getting back to the essential, being one with nature and the elements.

YOUR MOTTO OR PHILOSOPHY IN LIFE:

'If people want to stay in your life, they will make an effort to'.


Latest Results

2022

10th IFCA Slalom World Championships

3rd Dutch Championships 

21st PWA World Cup Sylt

 

2021

8th PWA Croatia 

3rd Dutch Championships 

21st PWA World Cup Sylt

 

2019

1st PWA Qualifying Croatia

3rd Dutch Championships

 

2018

3rd IFCA Youth World Championships

Favourite Products

Warp_Fin 20.22 2022

THE LEAST PHYSICAL YET MOST COMPETITIVE SLALOM SAIL OUT THERE. 8 SLALOM WORLD CHAMPIONS AND 20 WORLD CLASS PODIUMS SPEAKS FOR ITSELF!

CHARACTERISTICS

Wave
Freestyle
Freeride
Race
Foil
Entry
Produkt ansehen

Platinum Series SLS 2024

DER VON PWA WETTKÄMPFERN AM MEISTEN GENUTZE GABELBAUM

Produkt ansehen

Power.XT 2.0 SLS

THE GREATEST INVENTION IN WINDSURFING HISTORY - PERIOD

Produkt ansehen

Ennio Dal Pont's stories